Login
Facebook

Results and Averages

Norfolk vs Derbyshire 5-6th October 2019

Ladies B        
Name Average Name Average Score
Claire Broom 13.64 Holly Wright 13.46 3-2
Sarah Sharp 18.73 Jenny McCormick 16.12 3-1
Teresa Felgate 15.49 Emily Jones 14.09 3-0
Shirley Carrett 13.78 Sara Jane Harrison 15.89 1-3
Kerry Mason 12.04 Louise Rawson 11.95 2-3
Susan Brittian 13.92 Dawn Buckley 12.87 3-0
         
Mens B        
David Dearing 20.84 Dan Ford 21.78 0-3
Mark Flawn 23.48 Craig Darlington 22.63 3-2
Darren Youngs 25.26 Benjamin Holmes 23.33 3-2
Adam White 18.97 Michael Ashman 20.14 3-1
David Wilson 19.49 Shaun Williamson 17.80 3-1
James Cole 25.79 Lee Cropper 23.01 3-1
Gary King 23.55 Paul Williams 25.11 1-3
Trevor Pearse 23.38 Andrew Houghton 24.67 3-2
Donald Forder 22.07 Andy Cass 22.59 2-3
Charlie Wilson 21.58 David Fritchley 18.56 3-1
Shaun Bitson 18.81 Alan Robinson 20.60 1-3
Ricky Mileham 22.06 Dean Allsopp 22.18 1-3

 

         
Ladies A        
Sandra Page  17.30 Rebecca Hoyland 20.59 0-3
Stephanie Mudd 19.10 Rachel Ayres 18.39 3-2
Lyndsey Childs 16.76 Jackie Sweet 16.05 3-1
Nikki Goldsmith 19.44 Terri Bellamy 19.46 1-3
Marie Stopher 17.48 Joanne Oldershaw 16.06 3-0
Mandy Gray 19.52 Rachel Bird 19.13 3-0
         
Mens A        
Steve Carrett 24.74 Lee Stanley 19.60 4-0
Vinny Mudd 20.14 Paul Williams 21.44 4-3
Evan Wilson 21.68 Matt Faulkner 18.78 4-1
Darren Goldsmith 22.76 Ben Holmes 24.97 2-4
Wayne Wall 24.94 Gary Fenn 26.30 4-2
Hamish Varnon 22.73 Michael Ryall 22.70 4-3
Kevin Rudling 24.37 Ian Allcock 23.54 3-4
Craig Venman 27.08 Sean Lambert 23.14 4-0
John Sharp 25.59 Nigel Daniels 24.64 3-4
Christopher Earll 27.20 Steve Soar 24.42 4-3
Oliver King 26.57 Steve Thompson 22.58 4-1
Nathan Potter 21.75 Connor Hodgkinson 21.20 4-1
         
      overall 24-12

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derbyshire vs County Durham 2nd-3rd November 2019

Ladies B        
Name  Average Name Average Score
Louise Rawson 15.67 Sandra Cairns 14.62 3-2
Jenny McCormick 16.06 Ali Scofield 17.89 0-3
Sara Jane Harrison 14.68 Lauren Stokoe 13.84 2-3
Rose Mort 13.42 Cheryl Brough 10.80 3-0
Sammie Marshall 18.56 Karol Dagger 12.98 3-0
Marie Leahy 12.43 Claire Stewart 12.42 0-3
         
Mens B        
Lee Cropper 24.02 James McClurg 19.89 3-1
John Elliott 23.47 Paul Berriman 24.64 0-3
Lee Arkwright 23.09 Ian Adamson 22.56 3-2
Ryan O'Connor 24.17 Matthew Hodgson 22.34 3-1
Andy Houghton 21.94 Paul Knighton 25.37 3-2
Dean Allsopp 21.34 Steve Mallams 20.37 2-3
Matt Faulkner 19.55 Kevin Sanderson 25.27 1-3
Andy Cass 24.12 Tim Embling 21.37 3-1
James Parkin 24.97 Robert Howe 23.33 3-2
Dan Ford 21.49 Steve Jones 17.14 3-1
Steve Paling 25.09 Paul Webster 26.33 2-3
Paul Williams 20.14 George Davison 20.25 3-1
         
Ladies A
Rebecca Hoyland 15.61 Ally Scofield 12.96 3-2
Jane Densley 22.10 Kelly Eddy 19.91 3-0
Jackie Sweet 20.01 Margaret Stewart 20.29 1-3
Rachel Bird 19.14 Jenny Summerson 17.81 3-1
Terri Bellamy 16.65 Laura Patton 16.35 2-3
Rachel Ayres 18.42 Cheryl Adamson 22.32 1-3
         
Mens A        
Ben Holmes 23.83 Gary Hall 25.36 1-4
Gary Fenn 29.04 Ryan Anderson 23.61 4-0
Richard Hanson 29.91 Gary Miller 27.17 4-0
Lee Stanley 23.98 Kevin Sanderson 21.63 4-2
Sean Lambert 21.36 John Teal 22.65 3-4
Steven Soar 26.72 Robert Douthwaite 28.69 2-4
Michael Ryall 25.64 Chris Kitch 25.44 4-2
Henry Coates 21.42 Lee Wright 20.09 4-0
Steven Thompson 21.89 John Dalton 22.76 1-4
Connor Hodgkinson 23.65 Dean Scott 23.98 2-4
Ian Allcock 25.35 Eddie Mordica 24.19 2-4
Nigel Daniels 27.00 Martin Farmer 26.59 4-2
         
      overall 20-16
         
         

Montgomery Radnor Vs Derbyshire 30th Nov-1st December 2019

Ladies B        
Name Average     Score
Sara Jane Harrison 14.69     3-1
Marie Leahy 13.87     3-1
Rose Mort 17.44     3-1
Nicola Fletcher 11.93     3-0
Emily Jones 19.03     3-0
Jenny McCormick 14.68     2-3
         
Mens B        
Dean Allsopp 23.25     0-3
Dan Ford 23.49     1-3
Matt Faulkner 21.82     3-1
Lee Arkwright 31.31     3-0
Paul Williams 19.15     3-2
James Parkin 22.43     3-0
Steve Paling 18.18     1-3
Ryan O'Connor 32.67     3-0
John Elliott 24.22     3-0
Andy Houghton 18.84     2-3
Lee Cropper 21.70     1-3
Col Rich 19.11     0-3
         
Ladies A        
Rebecca Hoyland 16.64          3-1
Rachel Ayres 13.71     0-3    
Jane Densley 17.01          2-3
Jackie Sweet 19.06     2-3
Terri Bellamy 13.38     3-1
Rach Bird 18.40     1-3
         
Mens A        
Gary Fenn 30.53     4-1
Richard Hanson 23.76     4-1

Connor Hodgkinson

23.16     4-3
Steve Thompson 23.51     1-4
Lee Stanley 24.75     0-4
Ben Holmes 24.35     1-4
Ian Allcock 21.81     3-4
Andy Cass 26.48     3-4
Michael Ryall 24.32     4-3
Henry Coates 23.72     2-4
Sean Lambert 24.60     4-3
Nigel Daniels 31.31     4-0
         
         

Derbyshire Vs Merseyside 11th-12th January 2020

Name  Average     Score
Ladies B        
Sara Jane Harrison 15.07     1-3
Louise Rawson 16.85     2-3
Emily Jones 15.35     0-3
Rachel Ayres 14.19     3-1
Nicola Fletcher 16.97     3-1
Marie Leahy 15.80     2-3
         
Mens B        
Darron Brown 23.48     1-3
Ben Holmes 21.29     1-3
Dan Ford 19.74     1-3
Paul Williams 24.05     3-1
Ian Allcock 21.01     3-1
Steve Thompson 26.64     3-2
James Parkin 24.84     2-3
Andy Cass 24.10     2-3
Lee Cropper 19.53     3-1
Andy Houghton 21.71     3-2
Dale Gadsby 24.40     3-1
Colin Rich  19.92     0-3
         
Ladies A        
Jackie Sweet  21.50     3-1
Rose Mort 18.79     3-0
Rebecca Hoyland 16.45     3-1
Rachel Bird 19.11     1-3
Jane Densley 26.84     3-0
Terri Bellamy 16.54     0-3
         
Mens A        
Sean Lambert 25.10     4-1

Lee Stanley

23.73   0-4
Nigel Daniels 26.88     4-2
Gary Fenn 26.91     2-4
Ryan O'Connor 23.27     2-4
Lee Arkwright  23.62     3-4
Michael Ryall 23.86     4-0
John Elliott 25.75     2-4
Henry Coates 25.34     2-4
Richard Hanson 27.83     4-0
Connor Hodgkinson 23.72     0-4
Matt Faulkner 22.42     0-4
         
  overall     16-20

 

Derbyshire vs Middlesex 18th-19th January 2020

Name Average Name Average Score
Ladies B        
Rachel Ayres 17.48 L Nelson 17.90 2-3
Louise Rawson 18.19 S Moore 14.72 3-0
Sara Jane Harrison 15.89 J Sallans 20.31 0-3
Jenny McCormick 15.38 C Loffter 14.64 3-1
Emily Jones 13.92 V Keen 11.54 3-0
Nicola Fletcher 15.62 L kennedy 14.49 3-1
         
Men's B        
Lee Cropper 22.29 F Collopy 27.48 2-3
Ben Holmes 20.35 J Scott 27.83 0-3
Paul Williams 28.34 S Hyatt 23.22 3-1
James Parkin 26.37 T Cox 21.59 3-0
Richard Hughes 20.61 S McGuinness 20.15 2-3
Chris Bradshaw 25.31 J Neville 26.65 1-3
Ian Allcock 23.98 A Turnbull 23.06 3-1
Brian Snell 21.59 S Dettmer 23.48 0-3
Steve Thompson 26.17 I Bartlett 22.34 3-1
Henry Coates 23.31 L Nelson 22.03 3-2
Andy Cass 26.55 J Stone 24.98 3-2
Andy Houghton 22.50 B Green 24.55 1-3
         
Ladies A        
Jane Densley 23.48 L Palmer  17.47 3-0
Terri Bellamy 15.49 J Wells 15.13 3-0
Jackie Sweet 18.70 M Sutton 19.20 3-1
Rebecca Hoyland 20.44 L Bresnan 22.89 2-3
Rachel Bird 19.23 L Grannell 19.01 2-3
Rose Mort 16.89 S Stiles 15.19 3-0
         
Mens A        
Michael Ryall 23.30 H Seagar 22.86 4-0
Nigel Daniels 25.70 T Field 22.97 4-2
Ryan O'Connor 23.51 C De Almeida 28.02 2-4
John Elliott 21.60 J Davies 24.56 2-4
Lee Stanley 22.57 J Scott 22.41 2-4
Richard Hanson 23.78 G Middleton 22.84 4-3
Dale Gadsby 24.88 J Neville 22.06 4-1
Gary Fenn 26.19 A Bond 26.56 2-4
Lee Arkwright 27.61 G Williamson 22.10 4-2
Matt Faulkner 21.58 G Grennall 23.89 1-4
Connor Hodgkinson 20.45 A Finch 19.67 4-0
Sean Lambert 22.80 B Pearson 25.92 4-1
         
      overall  21-15

Cumbria vs Derbyshire 8th-9th February 2020

Derbyshire Vs Wiltshire 29th Feb-1st March 2020

Name Average Name  Average Score
Mens B        
Paul Williams 25.67 Eddie Tott 21.09 3-1
Lee Cropper 17.21 Darren May 18.33 0-3
Christian Bradshaw 28.90 Jake Carter 23.78 3-0
John Elliott 23.19 Michael Crumpton 20.49 3-1
Benjamin Holmes 24.67 Peter Keen 26.19 2-3
Lee Stanley 26.37 Alex Ball 23.53 3-0
Keith Lodge 22.43 Chris Bailey 22.00 3-0
Richard Hughes 21.25 Darren Williams 23.48 0-3
Chris Grogan 24.26 Craig Griffiths 20.13 3-1
Dan Ford 20.83 Stuart Rideout 18.71 3-1
Steven Soar 22.80 Christopher Yeates 20.94 3-1
Allen Hurt 21.16 Stuart Maundrell 19.33 3-1
         
Ladies B        
Nicola Fletcher 16.42 Jill Little 16.30 1-3
Jenny McCormick 13.07 Donna Gray 12.68 3-0
Emily Jones 15.97 Sam Skinner 15.85 3-1
Rachel Ayres 18.47 Ella Williams 20.02 2-3
Carol Western 16.85 Linzi Holton 17.03 2-3
Marie Leahy 13.66 Jodie Keen 12.30 3-0
         
Ladies A        
Joanne Oldershaw 18.56 Tina Rowlands 16.44 3-0
Jackie Sweet  19.80 Julie Newman 17.65 3-2
Jane Densley 20.85 Shirley Castle 18.05 3-2
Rebecca Hoyland 18.11 Erica Hartnett 15.46 3-0
Rachel Bird 20.04 Joey Hooke 19.46 3-0
Rose Mort 16.13 Stacey Day 15.23 3-1
         

Mens A

       
Sean Lambert 24.64 Matt Harris 23.71 4-3
Andrew Houghton 21.62 Peter Keen 21.84 3-4
Connor Hodgkinson 24.69 Josh McCarthy 20.06 4-2
Richard Hanson 30.36 Gary Court 26.83 4-0
James Parkin 28.63 Ian Greenaway 25.26 4-2
Michael Ryall 29.04 Connor Hughes 20.80 4-0
Henry Coates 23.88 Stuart Clarke 22.18 4-3
Ian Allcock 23.10 James Clifton 22.27 4-3
Gary Fenn 27.12 Juan Hopkins 27.81 4-2
Steve Thompson 23.77 Ashley Mc Keever 26.94 3-4
Dale Gadbsy 24.22 Paddy Whibley 19.14 4-1
Nigel Daniels   Paul Godding    
         
         

 

Upcoming Events

Superleague and County Sponsors
AMS HAYLEY
Hinman Fabrication
NWPC community centre
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement